Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy notice for Media Queen TV
Media Queen TV is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This statement sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be used.

What we collect and how we use the information we gather
Through your use of our website, www.mediaqueen.tv we may collect information about your computer and about your visits to and use of the Website (including your IP address and geographical location and any other information that you may choose to send us). We use this information to ensure that content from the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer and for internal record keeping.

Data storage
We will use any personal information collected from the website in accordance with all laws and regulations relating to the protection of personal data including the Data Protection Act 1998.
At any time, you can:
• ask us to remove your personal information from our records;
• ask for your personal information to be corrected or updated; or
• ask to see a copy of your personal information.

Cookies
A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique anonymous identifier, that is sent to your browser from a web site’s computers and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to any other website, please note that these websites may have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to the privacy policy
We may change this privacy statement from time to time. Any such modified statement shall be effective from the date the statement is posted on the Website and you agree to check for any changes regularly.